About Tank

Tank Crew was started by Sandi-Lee in 2006. From starting in Johannesburg as a crew agent she moved to Durban and started her agency there and then moved on to Cape Town. Tank is nothing without their crew and therefore take great pride in the crew that we represent. Our crew range from PA’s all the way up to your DOP’s. Our crew take pride in what they do and therefore offer experience and professionalism.

We also take pride in our professional, fast and efficient response to all the Production Houses that we work with which are too many to mention. We now represent crew in Cape Town, Johannesburg and Durban.

Tank abide by the CPA (Commercial Producers Association) guidelines.

CREW

AD DEPARTMENT

Darryn Bennett

Jan‑Paul Van Der Linde

Shaun Cameron

Stephane Gibourdel

Tebogo Dingaan Mkhabela (JHB)

Africa Munyama

Darryn Bennett

Jacqui Jojo Khumalo

Jan‑Paul Van Der Linde

Lance Venter

Portia Cele

Tebogo Dingaan Mkhabela (JHB)

Africa Munyama

Darryn Bennett

Jacqui Jojo Khumalo

Jan‑Paul Van Der Linde

Tebogo Dingaan Mkhabela (JHB)

Adam Van Heerden (CPT)

Africa Munyama

Darryn Bennett

Jacqui Jojo Khumalo

Rinus Henery

Stephen Moser

Tebogo Dingaan Mkhabela (JHB)

Benitha Vlok

Darryn Bennett

Soyama Sinelizwi Mbashe

Stephen Moser

CONTINUITY / SCRIPT SUPERVISOR

Aparna Jayachandran

Bronwyn de Beer

Musa Sekele

Zuhayra Nusaybah Nordien

GRIPS DEPARTMENT

Bhodi (Johan) Schoeman (CPT)

Chad de Klerk

Eric Thembisa Lolo

Lucky Mzinyane

Mark Davidson

Nkutalo NK Ngcwabe

Zahir (Moegamat) Karriem

Zahir (Moegamat) Karriem

Bhodi (Johan) Schoeman (CPT)

Chad de Klerk

Eric Thembisa Lolo

Zahir (Moegamat) Karriem

Bhodi (Johan) Schoeman (CPT)

Eric Thembisa Lolo

Lucky Mzinyane

Mark Shone (KZN)

Nkutalo NK Ngcwabe

Vukani Muthakhi

Zahir (Moegamat) Karriem

Mkhululi Tybalt Kotta

Chad de Klerk

Frank John Christians

Imtiaz Yusuf Hamza

Lucky Mzinyane

Makororo Klaas Mafolo

Mike Gomani

Mkhululi Tybalt Kotta

Ndumiso (Dumi) Ninela

Nkutalo NK Ngcwabe

Simphiwe Ndulula

Vukani Muthakhi

Aphiwe Kabiqeya

Aslam Hamza

Bernard Onyebuchi Akogu

Christopher Zamuxolo Maseti

Clemence Magwaza

Eric Jason

Francis Sean Mugugu

Frank John Christians

Heactor Jorodani

Imtiaz Yusuf Hamza

Johnson Hamed Ngubili

Luvuyo Mtshakazana

Makororo Klaas Mafolo

Mike Gomani

Mkhululi Tybalt Kotta

Mongezi “Mo” Eric Mzana

Ndumiso (Dumi) Ninela

Nkutalo NK Ngcwabe

Nyameko Bravo Mxaku

Raymond Labenya

Sive Lolo

Siyabulela Cypress Nkungu

Thulani Mabandla

Vukani Muthakhi

Simxolele Dubayi

Vusumzi (Oralia) Hlati

UNIT / LOCATIONS

Eric Gwala

Erik Haraldsen

Roberto Francesco Bassi

Roberto Francesco Bassi

Eric Gwala

Erik Haraldsen

Roberto Francesco Bassi

Roberto Francesco Bassi

Vuyo (Vuyolwethu) Qabaka

Christopher Zamuxolo Maseti

Eric Gwala

Greg Brink

Keith Shingiral Chibaya

Roberto Francesco Bassi

Suleiman Rugigana

Vuyo (Vuyolwethu) Qabaka

ART DEPARTMENT

Axel Hoebel

Axel Hoebel

 

Nico (Juergen Nicolus)

Unathi Mkonto

Arlo Markantonatos

Axel Hoebel

Gary Prinsloo

Greg Brink

Arlo Markantonatos

Axel Hoebel

Gary Prinsloo

Gary Prinsloo

Arlo Markantonatos

Axel Hoebel

Arlo Markantonatos

Axel Hoebel

Gary Prinsloo

Bernard Onyebuchi Akogu

Greg Brink

Axel Hoebel

Gary Prinsloo

Arlo Markantonatos

CASTING DEPARTMENT

Chris de Villiers

Jacqui Jojo Khumalo

Portia Cele

Chris de Villiers

Portia Cele

Precious Petros

Olivia Micheline McClune

Soyama Sinelizwi Mbashe

Tapiwa Connie Mandazah

CAMERA DEPARTMENT

Benitha Vlok

Caleb Heymann

Christian Denslow

James SOC ACO Frater

Kabeer Shaik

Mark Larkin

Mark van Wijk

Rob Weidner

Benitha Vlok

Christian Denslow

Fuad Mogamad Casker

Jacque Maritz

James SOC ACO Frater

Kabeer Shaik

Mark Larkin

Mark van Wijk

Michael SOC ACO Carstensen

Rob Weidner

Rupert Nel

Jacque Maritz

James SOC ACO Frater

Michael SOC ACO Carstensen

Richard Bellon

Rupert Nel

James SOC ACO Frater

Daniel Smith

David Francis Swart

Fuad Mogamad Casker

Khaya Jali (JHB based)

Rob Weidner

Siyabulela Dumo

Willem Engelbrecht

Abdul‑ Kareem (Timothy Duncan) Coetzer

Ayanda Msebenzi

Brigitte (Stanford) Stanford

Evert Van Heerden

Fuad Mogamad Casker

Kabelo Malete

Khaya Jali (JHB based)

Siyabulela Dumo

Tanille Retief

Tasneem Wilkie

Andrew Ballard

Ryan Ballard

Adam Van Heerden (CPT)

Ayanda Msebenzi

Brigitte (Stanford) Stanford

Fuad Mogamad Casker

Panankosi Nyati

Rob Weidner

Mark Larkin

Rob Weidner

Mark Larkin

Benitha Vlok

Panankosi Nyati

LIGHTING DEPARTMENT

Brent Sauls

Charles (Mo) Lesunyane (JHB/CPT)

Ahmadi (Koko) Koko

Charles (Mo) Lesunyane (JHB/CPT)

Denzil Lesch

Ebenezer Munjanja

Rafeeq Dames

Steven (Sharif) Tchale (Gomani)

 

Abdul‑ Kareem (Timothy Duncan) Coetzer

Ahmadi (Koko) Koko

Bernard Onyebuchi Akogu

Charles (Mo) Lesunyane (JHB/CPT)

Denzil Lesch

Ebenezer Munjanja

Issa Zaidi

Makabongwe (KB) Plaatjie

Miles White

Rafeeq Dames

Samkelo Lali

Sive Lolo

Siyabulela Cypress Nkungu

Steven (Sharif) Tchale (Gomani)

Thulani Innocent Mashiyane

Charles (Mo) Lesunyane (JHB/CPT)

Denzil Lesch

Rafeeq Dames

Issa Zaidi

Vusumzi (Oralia) Hlati

CHAPERONE

Christoffel Jacobus (Chris) Swiegers

Keith Shingiral Chibaya

Rinus Henery

Tinashe Marufu

Vincent Masawi

Francis Sean Mugugu

Keith Shingiral Chibaya

Samkelo Lali

Tinashe Clement Marufu

PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT

Yvette Faith Joubert

Byron Swiegers

Chris de Villiers

Jacqui Jojo Khumalo

Jan‑Paul Van Der Linde

Yvette Faith Joubert

Alexis SiIberbauer

Byron Swiegers

Chris de Villiers

Honest Ngondo

Jacqui Jojo Khumalo

Jan‑Paul Van Der Linde

Lance Venter

Precious Petros

Alexis SiIberbauer

Olivia Micheline McClune

Precious Petros

Tapiwa Connie Mandazah

Precious Petros

Tapiwa Connie Mandazah

Stephen Moser

Chris de Villiers

Tumi (Boitumelo Ouma‑Marie) Poen

Jonathan Fordred

Lance Venter

Tumi (Boitumelo Ouma‑Marie) Poen

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT

Adam Van Heerden (CPT)

Bernard Onyebuchi Akogu

Dauko “Alex” Makiyi Chisale

Eric Jason

Francis Sean Mugugu

Heactor Jorodani

Hughin (Kenneth) Collison

Makabongwe (KB) Plaatjie

Marcus Nyahalic

Panankosi Nyati

Rinus Henery

Samkelo Lali

Simxolele Dubayi

Stephen Moser

Tinashe Clement Marufu

Vusumzi (Oralia) Hlati

Vuyo (Vuyolwethu) Qabaka

Adam Van Heerden (CPT)

Alexis SiIberbauer

Hughin (Kenneth) Collison

Stephen Moser

Tinashe Clement Marufu

VTO

Helder Sampaio Cardoso

Pedro De Almeida

Simphiwe Voorslag

Walter Chitate

Makabongwe (KB) Plaatjie

Helder Sampaio Cardoso

Simphiwe Voorslag

Ayanda Msebenzi

SOUND DEPARTMENT

Brendan‑John Allen

Derek Mansvelt

Maccoh Kudzai Pingiriasi

Brendan‑John Allen

Bruce Malala

Emmanuel Vuma

Kerry Mae Joshua

Maccoh Kudzai Pingiriasi

MAKE UP & HAIR DEPARTMENT

Candice (FEATURES only) Drury (DBN/CPT)

Carl Isaacs

Marli Kruger

Marli Kruger

Teri‑Anne Tomsett

Candice (FEATURES only) Drury (DBN/CPT)

Marli Kruger

Carl Isaacs

COSTUME / WARDROBE

Moira Anne Meyer   www.moirameyer.co.za

Nerine Pienaar   www.nerinepienaar.co.za

Pierre Vienings  www.pierrevienings.co.za

Chrizelda (Zelda) Minnaar

Glynnis Harris Rowe  www.phoenixrowe.co.za

Moira Anne Meyer www.moirameyer.com

Nerine Pienaar  www.nerinepienaar.co.za

Nico (Juergen Nicolus)

Pierre Vienings  www.pierrevienings.co.za

Glynnis Harris Rowe

Hetta Burger

Moira Anne Meyer

Bevely Matshidiso Mogoros‑ (JHB)

Chrizelda (Zelda) Minnaar

Claudia Littlefield

Glynnis Harris Rowe

Hetta Burger

Mabel Mofokeng

Philip Jeremiah Stapelberg

Lieze Van Tonder

Lindiwe Mgudlwa

Rafeeq Williams

Hetta Burger

Thabisa Mkonto (CPT)

Adeline Van Eck

Andrea‑Rae Schoon

Bevely Matshidiso Mogoros‑ (JHB)

Carren Bost

Catherine McIntosh

Danelle Brittow

Inge Janine Hough

Jeanine de Goede

Kristian Plougtchiev

Lieze Van Tonder

Magdalena (Anel) Dippenaar

Michanne Kirsten

Muraad ( Hoosain) Fredericks

Nqodi khuthala

Perpetua Muchuchu

Rafeeq Williams

Thabisa Mkonto (CPT)

Vuyelwa ( Shelly) Ndzeku

 

Hetta Burger

Jeanine de Goede

Muraad ( Hoosain) Fredericks

Adeline Van Eck

Kristian Plougtchiev

Kristian Plougtchiev

Nqodi khuthala

Jeanine de Goede

Muraad ( Hoosain) Fredericks

Rafeeq Williams

Bevely Matshidiso Mogoros‑ (JHB)

Glynnis Harris Rowe

Adeline Van Eck

Andrea‑Rae Schoon

Carren Bost

Catherine McIntosh

Inge Janine Hough

Jeanine de Goede

Kristian Plougtchiev

Lindiwe Mgudlwa

Michanne Kirsten

Muraad ( Hoosain) Fredericks

Rafeeq Williams

Thabisa Mkonto (CPT)

Hetta Burger

Inge Janine Hough

Contact TANK

Sandi-Lee Slabbert
Bookings

Email: sandi-lee@tankcrew.co.za

Phone: 021 671 4791

A/H: 082 569 9266

 

Shireen Ishmail
Accounts

Email: accounts@tankcrew.co.za

Phone: 021 671 4791

Send messageclear