About Tank

Tank Crew was started by Sandi-Lee in 2006. We represent some of the best crew in the industry and have had our crew work in locations like Budapest, Dubai, Morocco, Canada, Canary Islands, Mauritius, Scotland, Norway and Africa.

We take pride in our professional, fast and efficient service to the Production Houses that we work with, which are too many to mention.

Tank is all about our crew and would be nothing without them.

Tank abide by the CPA (Commercial Producers Association) guidelines.

CREW

AD DEPARTMENT

Stephane Gibourdel

Adam van Heerden

Darryn Bennett

Jacqui Jojo Khumalo

Kristian Plougtchiev

Mark Russell

Portia Cele

Rick Taylor

Robyn Muller

Stephen Moser

Storm Kenmuir

Cuan Prytz

Darryn Bennett

Jacqui Jojo Khumalo

Rick Taylor

Stephen Moser

Storm Kenmuir

Adam Van Heerden

Alain Mulamba

Cuan Prytz

Darryn Bennett

Eric Jason

Jacqui Jojo Khumalo

Kristian Pougtchiev

Mark Russell

Monde Dlutu

Robyn Muller

Stephen Moser

Storm Kenmuir

Yolanda Sihlali

CONTINUITY / SCRIPT SUPERVISOR

Aina Sabate-Giralt – CPT and UK

Aparna Jayachandran

Bronwyn de Beer

 

GRIPS DEPARTMENT

Allan Gray

Bhodi Schoeman

Chad de Klerk

Eric Lolo

Lucky Mzinyane

Mark Davidson – Rigger Mortis

Mark Shone – DBN

Nkutalo NK Ngcwabe

Rob Fisher – Lone Wolf Grips

Zahir Karriem

Bhodi (Johan) Schoeman (CPT)

Chad de Klerk

Eric Thembisa Lolo

Lucky Mzinyane

Simphiwe Ndulula

Zahir (Moegamat) Karriem

Bhodi (Johan) Schoeman (CPT)

Eric Thembisa Lolo

Lucky Mzinyane

Mark Shone (KZN)

Nkutalo NK Ngcwabe

Vukani Muthakhi

Zahir (Moegamat) Karriem

Clint Swan – DBN

Gavin Jensen

Isaac Ndlovu

Lucky Mzinyane

Mike Gomani

Mongezi Mzana

Nkutalo NK Ngcwabe

Simphiwe Ndulula

Vukani Muthakhi

Aphiwe Kabiqeya

Aslam Hamza

Clemence Magwaza

Clint Swan – DBN

Gavin Jensen

 

Heactor Jorodani

Isaac Ndlovu

Johnson Hamed Ngubili

Lance Vandenbroeck

Lupho Shosha

Luvuyo Mtshakazana

Mike Gomani

Mongezi “Mo” Eric Mzana

Neo Potsane

Nyameko Bravo Mxaku

Raymond Labenya

Simphiwe Ndulula

Simxolele Dubayi

Sive Lolo

Siyabulela Cypress Nkungu

Thulani Mabandla

UNIT / LOCATIONS

Eric Gwala

Erik Haraldsen

Calvin Mlangeni

Calvin Mlangeni – JHB and CPT

Eric Gwala

Erik Haraldsen

Eric Mphiti

Vuyo (Vuyolwethu) Qabaka

Calvin Mlangeni

Eric Gwala

Eric Jason

Eric Mphiti

Igshaan Dramat

Nyasha Chirambaguwa

Nyasha Makuku

Vuyo (Vuyolwethu) Qabaka

ART DEPARTMENT

Axel Hoebel

Axel Hoebel

Bathoni Robinson  https://bathonirobinson44.wixsite.com/website

Justin Elgie – JHB and CPT  www.justinelgie.com

Sally White  https://vimeo.com/sallywhite / https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0925422/

Nico (Juergen Nicolus)

Unathi Mkonto

Arlo Markantonatos

Axel Hoebel

Gary Prinsloo

Greg Brink

Arlo Markantonatos

Axel Hoebel

Gary Prinsloo

Gary Prinsloo

Roberto Bassi

Gary Fulton

Bernard Onyebuchi Akogu

Greg Brink

CASTING DEPARTMENT

Jackie Mayou

Jacqui Jojo Khumalo

Mark Russell

Portia Cele

Yolanda Sihlali

Alain Malumba

Nolo Mariti

Portia Cele

Shanay Jacobs

Yolanda Sihlali

Alain Mulamba

Michaela Juby

Nolo Mariti

Ruth De Freitas

Samantha Leech Laskey

Shanay Jacobs

Tapiwa Connie Mandazah

Yolanda Sihlali

CAMERA DEPARTMENT

Benitha Vlok – www.benithavlok.com

Caleb Heymann – www.calebheymann.com

Christian Denslow – www.christiandenslow.com

Kabeer Shaik – www.kabeershaik.com

Luke Cormack – www.lukecormack.com

Mark Larkin

Pascale Neuschafer – www.quickbrownfox.com

Rob Weidner – www.robweidner.com

Benitha Vlok – www.benithavlok.com

Christian Denslow – www.christiandenslow.com

Fuad Mogamad Casker

Kabeer Shaik – www.kabeershaik.com

Luke Cormack – www.lukecormack.com

Mark Larkin

Mitchell Markgraaff

Pascal Neuschafer – www.quickbrownfox.com

Peter Russell

Rob Weidner – www.robweidner.com

James SOC ACO Frater – www.steadicam.guru

Michael SOC ACO Carstensen – www.michaelcarstensen.com

Richard Bellon – www.richardbellon.com

James Frater  SOC ACO  www.steadicam.guru IMDb James Frater

Michael Carstensen  SOC ACO  www.michaelcarstensen.com  IMDB Michael Carstensen

Richard Bellon   www.richardbellon.com

Hannes Benade

Fuad Mogamad Casker

Mitchell Markgraaf

Pascal Neuschafer – www.quickbrownfox.com

Siyabulela Dumo

Willem Engelbrecht

Ayanda Msebenzi

Brandon Louw

Fuad Mogamad Casker

Kabelo Malete

Lerato Mabitsela

Mitchell Markgraaf

Siyabulela Dumo

Sphelele Mthetwa (DBN and CPT)

Tanille Retief

Tasneem Wilkie

Adam Van Heerden (CPT)

Ayanda Msebenzi

Brandon Louw

Fuad Mogamad Casker

Nelson Rashuza

Sphelele Mthetwa – DBN and CPT

Rob Weidner

Mark Larkin

Rob Weidner

Jonathan Genis

Luke Cormack – www.lukecormack.com

Mark Larkin

Benitha Vlok – www.benithavlok.com

Richard Bellon – www.richardbellon.com

Rob Weidner – www.robweidner.com

Richard Bellon – www.richardbellon.com

LIGHTING DEPARTMENT

Brent Sauls

Gilles Boisacq

Lesley Manuel

Ahmadi (Koko) Koko

Denzil Lesch

Neo Potsane – JHB

Rafeeq Dames

Steven Tchale (Gomani)

Ahmadi (Koko) Koko

Blessing Tembo

Denzil Lesch

Ebenezer Munjanja

Issa Zaidi

Monde Dlutu

Mvuyo Masina AKA Nana

Neo Potsane – JHB

Rafeeq Dames

Rodney Madinane

Samkelo Lali

Simxolele Dubayi

Siyabulela Cypress Nkungu

Steven Tchale (Gomani)

Thulani Innocent Mashiyane

Vusi Hlati

Wellington Chawatama

Ahmadi Koko

Denzil Lesch

Issa Zaidi

Rafeeq Dames

Steven Gomani

CHAPERONE

Blessing Tempo

Joel Elame

Junaid Soni

Keith Shingiral Chibaya

Neil Heyburgh

Sibusiso Ngcobo

Tinashe Marufu

Vincent Masawi

Zaahier Fakier

Eric Mphiti

Heactor Jorodani

Joel Elame

Khumbulani Ndlovu

Nyasha Makuku

Tinashe Clement Marufu

PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT

Honest Ngondo

Jacqui Jojo Khumalo

Paul Harker

Rick Taylor

Yolanda Sihlali

Yvonne Hamilton

Alexis SiIberbauer

 

Honest Ngondo

Jacques van Rooyen

Jacqui Jojo Khumalo

Julie Brown

Michaela Juby

Paul Harker

Rick Taylor

Samantha Leech Lasky

Tapiwa Mandaza

Yolanda Sihlali

Alexis SiIberbauer

 

Bernard Akogu

Jessica McKenzie

Michaela Juby

Samantha Leech Laskey

Tapiwa Connie Mandazah

Tapiwa Connie Mandazah

Jessica McKenzie

Stephen Moser

Yvonne Hamilton

Jacques van Rooyen

Jessica McKenzie

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT

Adam Van Heerden

Alain Mulamba

Bernard Onyebuchi Akogu

Blessing Tempo

Eric Jason

Igshaan Dramat

Igshaan Adams

Joel Elame

Junaid Soni

Kelvin Munetsi

Kristian Plougtchiev

Lerato Mabitsela

Magezi Mabasa

Marcelo Bassi

Marcus Nyahalic

Mfondo Mhlangniso

Monde Dlutu

Nelson Rashuza

Nyasha Chirambaguwa

Nyasha Makuku

Obert Marimo

Peace Moss

Robyn Muller

Ruth De Freitas

Samkelo Lali

Selwyn Nyirenda

Simphiwe Ntsamba

Simxolele Dubayi

Siyabulela Nkungu

Stephen Moser

Tapiwa Mandazah

Tinashe Clement Marufu

Vusumzi (Oralia) Hlati

Adam Van Heerden

Bernard Akogu

Igshaan Dramat

Junaid Soni

Kelvin Munetsi

Marcello Bassi

Marcus Nyahalic

Mark Russell

Nelson Rashuza

Ruth De Freitas

Stephen Moser

Tapiwa Mandazah

VTO

Anton Le Roux-Keck

Pedro De Almeida

Makabongwe (KB) Plaatjie

Anton Le Roux-Keck

Mfondo Mhlangniso

Simphiwe Mpeta

Simphiwe Ntsamba

Sphelele Mthetwa – DBN and CPT

SOUND DEPARTMENT

Angelo Carelse

Brendan‑John Allen

Bruce Malala

Derek Mansvelt

Maccoh Kudzai Pingiriasi

Mike Nyembe

Brendan‑John Allen

Bruce Malala

Kerry Mae Joshua

Maccoh Kudzai Pingiriasi

Mike Nyembe

Peace Moss

Simphiwe Mpeta

MAKE UP & HAIR DEPARTMENT

Anni Bartels

Candice Drury  DBN & CPT

Carl Isaacs

Debbie Rogovsky

Marli Kruger

Marli Kruger

Teri‑Anne Tomsett

Candice (FEATURES only) Drury (DBN/CPT)

Marli Kruger

Carl Isaacs

COSTUME / WARDROBE

Darion Hing

Moira Anne Meyer   www.moirameyer.co.za

Nerine Pienaar   www.nerinepienaar.co.za

Pierre Vienings  www.pierrevienings.co.za

Tracey Berg   http://traceybergcostume.co.za

Bea McCabe – https://vimeo.com/user93021630

Britt Cormack (Seel)

Chrizelda (Zelda) Minnaar

Darion Hing

Hetta Burger

Lieze van Tonder

Mabel Mofokeng

Moira Anne Meyer www.moirameyer.com

Nerine Pienaar  www.nerinepienaar.co.za

Pierre Vienings  www.pierrevienings.co.za

Tracey Berg – www.traceybergcostume.co.za

Zureta Schulz – www.zuretaschulz.com

Hetta Burger

Lieze Van Tonder

Mabel Mofokeng

Tracey Berg – www.traceybergcostume.co.za

Zureta Schulz – www.zuretaschulz.com

Britt Cormack

Hetta Burger

Inge Hough

Mabel Mofokeng

Thomaley Scholtz

Tracey Berg – www.traceybergcostume.co.za

Zureta Schulz – www.zuretaschulz.com

Lieze Van Tonder

Lindiwe Mgudlwa

Rafeeq Williams

Hetta Burger

Thabisa Mkonto (CPT)

Adeline Van Eck

Andrea‑Rae Schoon

Bevely Matshidiso Mogoros‑ (JHB)

Carren Bost

Catherine McIntosh

Danelle Brittow

Inge Janine Hough

Jeanine de Goede

Kristian Plougtchiev

Lieze Van Tonder

Magdalena (Anel) Dippenaar

Michanne Kirsten

Muraad ( Hoosain) Fredericks

Nqodi khuthala

Perpetua Muchuchu

Rafeeq Williams

Thabisa Mkonto (CPT)

Vuyelwa ( Shelly) Ndzeku

 

Hetta Burger

Jeanine de Goede

Muraad ( Hoosain) Fredericks

Adeline Van Eck

Kristian Plougtchiev

Kristian Plougtchiev

Nqodi khuthala

Jeanine de Goede

Muraad ( Hoosain) Fredericks

Rafeeq Williams

Bevely Matshidiso Mogoros‑ (JHB)

Glynnis Harris Rowe

Adeline Van Eck

Andrea‑Rae Schoon

Carren Bost

Catherine McIntosh

Inge Janine Hough

Jeanine de Goede

Kristian Plougtchiev

Lindiwe Mgudlwa

Michanne Kirsten

Muraad ( Hoosain) Fredericks

Rafeeq Williams

Thabisa Mkonto (CPT)

Hetta Burger

Inge Janine Hough

Contact TANK

Sandi-Lee Slabbert
Bookings

Email: sandi-lee@tankcrew.co.za

Phone: 021 671 4791

A/H: 082 569 9266

 

Shireen Ishmail
Accounts

Email: accounts@tankcrew.co.za

Phone: 021 671 4791

Send messageclear